Welcome to the BillionGraves Community! An amazing community of users from every corner of the globe here to help you in your BillionGraves endeavors! Join the movement and connect with others to create the world's largest GPS cemetery database!
Welcome to BillionGraves Q&A, where you can ask questions, receive support, and look at answers from other members of the BillionGraves community.

3.2k questions

4.2k answers

4.5k comments

2.8k users

1 like 0 dislike
9 views
I've been using the new format but was curious about the old to see if it was better.  I prefer the new format how do I switch back?
asked in Other by Micki BG Beginner (160 points)

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Hi Micki,

When you are on the old transcription page, there is an orange button on the top left of the screen saying "Try the new transcription page".

Clicking on that should take you back to the newer transcription page.

Cheers Jim
answered by Whitejaegar BG Master (92.7k points)
selected by Micki
0 like 0 dislike

Just adding a picture as well.

Cheers Jim

answered by Whitejaegar BG Master (92.7k points)
wow I feel stupid LOL been too busy looking at the center of the screen I never saw it... I'm new please forgive me :)
I'm a newbie please forgive me...

All good, we're here to help. There's so much information on some pages its easy to miss the obvious...I know because I've done it too. smiley

...